INFORMATION ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA AND CONSENT TO MEDIATION TREATMENT (D. LGS 196/2003)

PERSONAL DATA

The Italian Union of the Seventh-day Adventist Christian Churches will not treat any of your personal information (for example, your name, address, telephone number or e-mail address (“personal data”) through your Internet site that has not been You are voluntarily provided. If you do not want the Italian Union of the Seventh-day Adventist Christian Churches to receive your personal information, please do not send them.

PRIVACY PROTECTION

Pursuant to and for the purposes of the Law of June 30, 2003, No.196, which protects the confidentiality of personal data, we inform you that the personal data provided to the Italian Union of the Seventh-day Adventist Christian Churches through this site will be used exclusively for the purposes set out in time and to keep you updated, if you wish, on novelties, promotions, competitions and on our activities in general. You may still have the right to request the cancellation or correction of the data in our possession. We also confirm that such data is not disclosed to third parties or disseminated. These data will be used for statistical purposes in anonymous and aggregated form.

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTS

We also inform you that the person responsible for the processing of personal data is the Italian Union of the Seventh-day Adventist Christian Churches in Lungotevere Michelangelo, 7 – 00192 Rome. Everyone interested can exercise all the rights provided by law n.196 / 2003, which allows him to confirm the existence of his or her data, their vision, update, integration or deletion.

EXTRACT OF ARTICLE 7 LAW 196/2003

  • The person concerned has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if they are not yet registered, and their communication in an intelligible form.
  • The interested party has the right to obtain the indication:
    a) The origin of personal data.
    b) The purposes and methods of treatment.
    c) The logic applied when processing by means of electronic instruments.
    d) The identification details of the holder, the persons responsible and the designated representative within the meaning of Article 5, paragraph 2.
  • e) Subjects or categories of subjects to whom personal data may be disclosed or who may become aware of it as a designated representative in the territory of the State, of persons in charge or in charge.
  • The person concerned has the right to obtain:
    a) Updating, rectifying or, where relevant, data integration.
    b) Cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of law, including those that are not required to be kept in relation to the purposes for which the data was collected or subsequently processed.
    c) the attestation that the transactions referred to in points (a) and (b) have been made aware, including their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except where such fulfillment is Reveals it impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.
  • The person concerned has the right to oppose, in whole or in part:
    a) For legitimate reasons for the processing of personal data concerning him, even though relevant to the purpose of the collection.
    b) the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising material or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

COMMUNICATIONS BY E-MAIL

The Italian Union of the Seventh-day Adventist Christian Churches does not want to send e-mails to their Users without their specific consent.

COOKIES

In order to make your services as efficient and easy to use as possible, this Site makes use of cookies. Therefore, when you visit the Site, you enter a minimum amount of information on the user’s device, such as small text files called “cookies”, which are saved in the user’s Web browser directory. There are different types of cookies, but basically the main purpose of a cookie is to make the Site more effective and to enable certain features.

Cookies are used to improve the user’s overall browsing. In particular:

  • They allow you to navigate efficiently from one page to another on the Web site.
  • Store the username and preferences you entered.
  • Avoid entering the same information (such as your username and password) several times during your visit.
  • They measure the use of the services by the Users, to optimize the navigation experience and the services themselves.
  • There are various types of cookies. Below are the cookie types that can be used on the Site with a description of the purpose linked to the use.

Technical Cookies

Cookies of this type are required for the proper functioning of some areas of the site. Cookies in this category include both persistent cookies and session cookies. In the absence of such cookies, the site or portions of it may not work properly. Therefore, they are always used, regardless of user preferences. Cookies of this category are always sent from our domain.

Analytical cookies

Such cookies are used to gather information about using the site. The Italian Union of the Seventh-day Adventist Christian Churches uses this information for statistical analysis, to improve the site and to simplify its use, as well as to monitor its proper functioning. This kind of cookie collects information anonymously about the activity of users in the site and how they came to the site and the pages visited. Cookies in this category are sent from the Site or from third-party domains.

Third Party Detection Cookies

Cookies of this type are used to collect information about visitors’ use of the website, the keywords used to reach the site, the websites visited, and the traffic sources from which visitors come to marketing campaigns. The Italian Union of the Seventh-day Adventist Christian Churches can use this information to fill out reports and improve the Site. Cookies collect information in anonymous form. Such cookies are sent from the Site or from third-party domains.

Cookies for the integration of third-party functionality

Cookies of this type are used to integrate third-party functionality on the Site (for example, comments forms or social networking icons that allow visitors to share the content of the site). Cookies in this category can be sent from the domains of the partner sites or they still offer the features on the site.

The Italian Union of the Seventh-day Adventist Christian Churches is not required to require user consent for technical cookies, as these are strictly necessary for the provision of the service. For other types of cookies, consent may be given by the user, in accordance with current regulations, through specific browser configurations, or computer programs or devices that are easy to use for the User. The Italian Union of the Seventh-day Adventist Christian Churches reminds the User that it is possible to change cookie preferences at any time. You can also disable browser cookies at any time, but this may prevent the user from using parts of the site.

Third Party Websites

The site contains links to other websites that have their own privacy statement. These privacy statements may differ from those adopted by the Italian Union of the Seventh-day Adventist Christian Churches, which does not respond to third-party sites. According to art. 122 second paragraph of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 consent to the use of such cookies is expressed by the person using the individual setting that he has freely chosen for the browser used for browsing the site, subject to the user’s ability to communicate at any time to the Italian Union of the Seventh-day Adventist Christian Churches of Processing of their own will on data managed through the cookies that the browser itself has accepted.

Share This

Utilizzando il sito, accetti l'utilizzo dei cookie da parte nostra. maggiori informazioni

Questo sito utilizza i cookie per fonire la migliore esperienza di navigazione possibile. Continuando a utilizzare questo sito senza modificare le impostazioni dei cookie o clicchi su "Accetta" permetti al loro utilizzo.

Chiudi